Sale! Yarrow - cut plant Bio - 100 gr View larger

Yarrow - cut plant Bio - 100 gr

B/ACHIPC

New

Achilea millefolium l. - plant of women

More details...

More details

5,99 €

5,99 € per 100g

Volume discounts

QuantityDiscountYou Save
10 15% Up to 8,99 €
5 10% Up to 3,00 €
2 5% Up to 0,60 €

Customer ratings and reviews

Nobody has posted a review yet
in this language

Rate / write a comment


More info

Yarrow - cut plant Bio - Herbalism of the Valmont

Latin name:

Achilea millefolium L. 

Common names:

Yarrow, butterwort, grass to couture, herb Carpenter, grass to the soldier, grass to the Coachman, military, valet grass grass, grass of Saint Jean, nose bleeds, eyebrows of Venus.

Family:

Asteracee.

Part used:

The whole plant, except root.

Botanical Description:

Medicinal plant the smell very aromatic and very common in France, which grows in dry and sandy land. It is found also in the North, in the ord Africa America and, of course, throughout Europe.

The flowers are arranged in clusters or in umbels, white-pink. Flowering occurs from July to September. In the South, in May-June.   

Composition:

This medicinal plant, in addition to common substances, essential oil (borneol, camphor, azulene), inulin, asparagine, a glucoside cyanogenic (achilleine).

Usage:

Internal use:

As an infusion at a rate of 1 c. s. per cup of boiling water. Infuse 10 minutes. Drink 3 cups a day between meals.

External use:

Compresses, washes of wounds, Enema, vaginal injections, lotion on the face to improve the texture of the skin and to remove the buttons and the Pityriasis.

In this case, take 60 gr of plant for unlitre of water, boil 2 to 3 minutes, infuse 10 minutes.

Presentation:

-Medicinal plants in bulk for the preparation of herbal teas and infusions, in bags kraft double cellophane to the Valmont herbalism.

-100% pure dried plants and powders of non-ionized guarantees plants and without preservatives.

Legal information:

-It is unfortunately prohibited to publish the indications as well as the properties of plants, by virtue of regulation (EC) N ° 1924/2006 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 20 December 2006 and the royal decree of 29 August 1997 Art.5bis inserted by AR 2003-05-15/86, s.4 in force to 18-07 - 2003 so that AR 2006-08-05/82, art. 2, 007 date to 20-10 - 2006 relating to nutrition and health relating to foodstuffs.

-Cannot be a substitute to a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.

-Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.

-Keep out of reach of children, away from heat and moisture.

Yarrow - cut plant Bio - 100 gr

Data sheet

FormDried plant in bulk
Common nameYarrow
Latin nameAchilea millefolium
SynonymsYarrow, butterwort, grass to couture, herb Carpenter, grass to the soldier, grass to the Coachman, military, valet grass grass, grass of Saint Jean, nose bleeds, eyebrows of Venus.
Method of preparationAs an infusion at a rate of 1 tbsp. per cup of boiling water. Infuse 10 minutes.
UseDrink 3 cups a day between meals.
Warning (s)Ne pas utiliser en cas d'allergie aux astéracées.
QualityBIO
Weight for a soup spoon+/- 2 gr.
Vertus médicinalesAntispasmodiques, Calmante, Cholérétique, Diurétique, Emménagogue, Fébrifuge, Hépatoprotectrice, Hypotensive, Tonique veineux, Anti inflammatoire, Amères ou apéritives, Vulnéraire

Article(s) au sujet de ce produit

Pas d'article(s) pour l'instant

5,99 €

5,99 € per 100g

Volume discounts

QuantityDiscountYou Save
10 15% Up to 8,99 €
5 10% Up to 3,00 €
2 5% Up to 0,60 €

Reviews

Be the first to write your review !

Accessories

30 other products in the same category:

Product customization

After saving your customized product, remember to add it to your cart.

Text

loader

* required fields